Iowa Code § 441.21(I)(a) (2003). Further under Iowa law, "The actual value of all the property subject to assessment and taxation shall be the fair and reasonable market value of such property except as otherwise provided in this section. 'Market value' is defined as the fair and reasonable exchange in the year in which the property is listed and value between a willing buyer and a willing seller, neither being under any compulsion to buy or sell and each being familiar with all the facts relating to the particular property. . .." Id. at (1)(b). Iowa law also provides, "Notwithstanding any other provision of this section, the actual value of any property shall not exceed the fair and reasonable market value. . . ." Id. at (l)(g).