Civil Service Commission_Certified Lists for Police Officer and W&RRC Plant OperatorMasterpiece on the Mississippi
Dubuque
ktigtri
AII•AmericaCity
11111F
2007
City Clerk's Office
50 West 13th Street
Dubuque, Iowa 52001 -4805
Office (563) 589 -4120
TTY (563) 690 -6678
ctyclerk @cityofdubuque.org
www.cityofdubuque.org
July 3, 2012
Honorable Mayor and
Members of the City Council
In accordance with Chapter 400 of the Code of Iowa, an examination for the position of
Police Officer was administered on April 14, 2012. We hereby certify that the
individuals listed below have passed this written examination and the vacancy for this
position should be made from this list and that this list is good until April 30, 2013.
1. Mark Bingamon
2. Justin Schaefer
3. Joshua Fortney
4. Michael Parker
5. Alexis Ramirez
6. Rhonda Boesenberg
7. Thomas Ammon
8. Nathan Goedken
9. Paul Heitman
10. Mark Butcher
11. Kane Hoffman
12. Jonathan O'Sullivan
13. Keith Rowatt
Police Officer
14. Rebecca Shady
15. Michael Herrig
16.Tyler Mihalakis
17. Cale Loewen.
18. Paul Scully
19. Courtney Beckman
20. David Lowe
21.Alexander Rink
22. Robert Patton
23. Timothy Grove
24. Megan Mussomeli
25. William Juergens
26. Billy Dieujuste
27. Clinton Faust
28. Kyle McGivney
29 Jerzy Wolyniec
30. Richard Hatcher
31. Justin King
32. Matthew Broders
33. Nicara Eyman
34. Jeremy Vondal
35. Brent Miller
36. Matthew Grube
37. Troy West
38. Jwan Brookins
39 .Ryan Corcoran
40. Joshua Warren
Respectfully Submitted,
hite, Chairperson
Civil Service Commission
Service People
Integrity
Responsibility
Innovation Teamwork
Masterpiece on the Mississippi
Honorable Mayor and
Members of the City Council
Dubuque
All-America City
' t►
2007
City Clerk's Office
50 West 13th Street
Dubuque, Iowa 52001 -4805
Office (563) 589 -4120
TTY (563) 690 -6678
ctyclerk@cityofdubuque.org
www.cityofdubuque.org
July 3, 2012
In accordance with Chapter 400 of the Code of Iowa, an examination for the position of
Water Resource Recovery Center Plant Operator was administered on May 29, 2012.
We hereby certify that the individuals listed below have passed this written examination
and the vacancy for this position should be made from this list and that this list is good
for two (2) years from above date.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
Water & Resource Recovery Center Plant Operator
Steven Gerardy
Steven Horch
Shayne Henry
Justin Licht
Kyle Christina
Jay Valentine
Brian Cluff
Dave Hanson
Larry Hoppman
10. Rich Glover
11. Greg Schuckert
12. Patrick Walsh
13. Timothy Goranson.
14. Edward Hansen
15. Robert Liddle
16. Gerald Miller
17. Tom Splinter
18. Shannon Clark
19. Jeffrey Birch
20. Scott Nauman
21. Rodney Weires
22. John Greenwood
23. Nicholas Hodson
24. Michael Halbur
25. Andrew Pettigout
26. Brian Cue
27. Joe Frederick
Respectfully Submitted,
Daniel White, Chairperson
Civil Service Commission
Service
People Integrity
Responsibility
Innovation Teamwork