of responsibility for the costs of the trimming");id. § 700.41(2)-(3) (West 2001) (defining solar envelopes and providing that'the owner of a solar energy system or a wind energy system is entitled to receive damages,court costs and reasonable attorney fees"from anyone who builds beyond the solar envelope);see also id.. § 700.41(2)(a) (defining "building envelope" to mean `the 3-dimensional area on a lot on which building is permitted, as defined by the existing ground level and by any applicable height restriction,setback requirement,side yard requirement or rear yard requirement");id. § 700.41(2)(c)(1) (defining `obstruction" to mean "[t]he portion of a building or other structure which blocks solar energy from a collector surface between the hours of 9 a.m.to 3 p.m.standard time if the portion of the building or structure is outside a building envelope in effect on the date of the installation of the solar collector"(emphasis added)). p0 CAL. GOVT CODE § 65850.5(a) (West Supp. 2009) (prohibiting localities from creating`unreasonable barriers to the installation of solar energy systems,including,but not limited to, design review for aesthetic purposes, and not unreasonably restrict[ing] the ability of