in enacting ordinances governing building setback lines, the site slope and tree cover of the land with regard to solar exposure."); TENN. Cone ANN. § 13-7-101 (1999 & Supp. 2007) (allowing counties to consider "[p]rotection and encouragement of access to sunlight for solar energy systems . . . in promulgating zoning regulations"); WASH. REV, CODE ANN. § 36.70.560 (West 2003 & Stipp.2009)(authorizing local planning bodies to enact"[s]pecific regulations and controls pertaining to . . . the encouragement and protection of access to direct sunlight for solar energy systems");Wis.STAT.ANN. §62.23(7)(c)(West 2000&Supp.2008)(granting town councils the ability to draft zoning regulations which, among other things, "provide adequate light and air,including access to sunlight for solar collectors");WYo.STAT.ANN. § 34-22-105(a)(2007)(allowing localities to regulate height, location,setback, and energy efficiency of structures, height and location of vegetation, the platting and orientation of land developments,and the type and location of energy systems). 1244 BOSTON UNIVERSITYLA W REVIEW