building thereon."); GA. CODE. ANN. § 44-9-2 (2002) ("A right to an easement of light and air passing over another's land through existing lights or windows may not be acquired by prescription......);Kr.Rev.STAT.ANN.§381.220(2)(LexisNexis 2002)("[A]solar easement shall not be acquired by prescription.");MASS.GEN.LAWS ANN. ch. 187, § 1 (West 2003) ("Whoever erects a house or other building with windows overlooking the land of another shall not,by the mere continuance of such windows,acquire an easement of light or air so as to prevent the erection of a building on such land."); R.I. GEN.LAWS§34-7-3(1995)("Whoever has erected or may erect any house or other building near the land of another person, with windows overlooking the land, shall not, by mere continuance of the windows, acquire any easement . . . "); WASH. REv.